Bus Schedules

Bus Schedules

California Elementary

A bus application needs to be filled out if you intend to have your child(ren) ride the bus. This schedule, along with the bus application will be sent home in your "First Day of School" packet.
 
 
Location Morning After School Wednesday
California & Cameron (N/E) 6:52 AM 1:58 PM 12:58 PM
Saint Malo & Blue Ash (S/W) 6:55 AM 2:02 PM 1:02 PM
Evanwood & Service (S/W) 6:58 AM 2:05 PM 1:05 PM
Wescove Elementary School 7:02 AM 2:08 PM 1:08 PM
Fairgrove & Broadmoor (N/W) 7:08 AM 1:56 PM 12:56 PM
Fairgrove & Shadydale (N/E) 7:09 AM 1:58 PM 12:58 PM
Delvale & Tonopath (N/E) 7:12 AM 2:01 PM 1:01 PM
The Colony Apartments 7:00 AM/7:30 AM 2:35 PM 1:35 PM
       

 

Cameron Elementary

For student safety, the front school parking lot is designated for bus drop off and pick up only.   

The drop off and pick up lane located on the east side of our campus is designated for parent and daycare van use when dropping off and picking up students before and after school.

 
Location Morning After School Wednesday
Stuart and Astell  7:22 AM 2:26 PM 1:26 PM
Pima and Bandy  7:25 AM 2:28 PM 1:28 PM
Stuart and Butterfield  7:29 AM 2:35 PM 1:35 PM
Walnut Creek Parkway and Cherrywood 7:32 AM 2:35 PM 1:35 PM
Azusa and Cortez 7:34 AM 2:38 PM 1:38 PM
Vine and Glenview 7:38 AM 2:39 PM 1:39 PM

 

Merced Elementary

 
Location Morning After School Wednesday
Grenoble and Doublegrove  7:20 AM 1:58 PM 12:58 PM
Newcrest and Almanac 7:22 AM 2:22 PM 1:22 PM
Newcrest and Varilla 7:24 AM 2:23 PM 1:23 PM
Oakgreen and Harvest Moon 7:25 AM 2:25 PM 1:25 PM
Harvest Moon and Lark Ellen 7:27  AM 2:28 PM 1:28 PM
Maplegrove and Dawley 7:28 AM 2:35 PM 1:35 PM

 

Merlinda Elementary

 
Location Morning After School Wednesday
Pass/Covina and Maplegrove (N/W) 6:55 AM 1:56 PM 1:01 PM
Francisquito and Silverburch (N/W) 6:59 AM 2:00 PM 1:05 PM
Francisquito and Mullender (N/W) 7:01 AM 2:02 PM 1:07 PM
Francisquito and Alleron (S/W) 7:03 AM 2:04 PM 1:09 PM
Glendora and Wescove 7:07 AM 2:09 PM 1:14 PM

 

Monte Vista Elementary

Route 1

Location Morning After School Wednesday
Lang and Harbert 6:58 AM 1:58 PM 1:03 PM
Workman and Broadmoor 7:02 AM 2:03 PM 1:08 PM
Broadmoor and Rowland 7:05 AM 2:06 PM 1:11 PM
Mountain View Estates 7:09 AM 2:11 PM 1:16 PM

Route 2

Location Morning After School Wednesday
North Garvey Avenue and Sunkist 6:57 AM 2:02 PM 1:07 PM
Ardilla and Sherway Street 7:00 AM 2:06 PM 1:11 PM
Ardilla and Channing Street 7:03 AM 2:08 PM 1:13 PM
Willow and Bromley 7:06 AM 2:10 PM 1:15 PM
Pacific Lane and La Sena 7:08 AM 1:58 PM 1:03 PM

Orangewood Elementary

 
Location Morning After School Wednesday
Mossberg and Willow 7:25 AM 2:30 PM 1:30 PM
Ituni and Bromley 7:27 AM 2:33 PM 1:33 PM
1431 S. Ardilla 7:28 AM 2:39 PM 1:39 PM
Halinor and Gardenview 7:30 AM 2:41 PM 1:41 PM
Merced and Leland 7:31 AM 2:33 PM 1:33 PM
       

 

Vine Elementary

 
Location Morning After School Wednesday
Route 1      
Azusa and Walnut Creek Parkway 7:57 AM 2:55 PM 1:55 PM
South Garvey and Baymar 8:00 AM 2:57 PM 1:57 PM
Walnut Creek Parkway and Fircroft 8:03 AM 3:00 PM 2:00 PM
Hollenbeck and Rio Verde 8:05 AM 3:03 PM 2:03 PM
Route 2      
1800 Aroma Drive 7:55 AM 2:56 PM 1:56 PM
Aroma and Abrazo 7:59 AM 2:59 PM 1:59 PM
Hollencrest and Casa Linda 8:05 AM 3:10 PM 2:10 PM
Route 3      
Azusa and Larkwood 7:50 AM 2:53 PM 1:53 PM
Cortez and Hillward 7:51 AM 2:55 PM 1:55 PM
Fircroft and Cortez 7:52 AM 2:58 PM 1:58 PM
Citrus and Thackery 7:55 AM 3:00 PM 2:00 PM
Montezuma Way and Fairway Knolls Road 8:00 AM 3:03 PM 2:03 PM
Golden Vista and Sandy Hill 8:01 AM 3:04 PM 2:04 PM
Hillside and Rolling Hills Road 8:02 AM 3:05 PM 2:05 PM
Hillside and Hollencrest 8:04 AM 3:07 PM 2:07 PM
Hollencrest and Casa Linda 8:06 AM 3:12 PM 2:12 PM
       
       
       

 

Wescove Elementary

Bus Application

If you want your child to ride the bus, you will need to complete a "School Bus Service Application". Stop by our school office to pick up our School Bus Safety Handbook, discuss the rules and information with your child, complete the application, and return it to school.

Kindergarten Students

Parents must meet kindergarten students at the bus stop. Please be at the bus stop five minutes prior to the drop off time, so you will be there when your child arrives. If the parent is not at the bus stop to pick up his or her child, the child will be returned back to school after the route. No exceptions. 

 
Location Morning After School Wednesday
       
Fairgrove and Broadmoor 7:08 AM 2:18 PM 1:18 PM
Fairgrove and Shadydale  7:09 AM 2:19 PM 1:19 PM
Delvale and Tonopah 7:12 AM 2:22 PM 1:22 PM
Colony Apartments 7:30 AM 2:35 PM 1:35 PM
Blue Ash and St Malo 7:35 AM 2:31 PM 1:31 PM
California ES 7:40 AM 2:15 PM 1:15 PM
       

 

Bus Rules

Please remember, riding the bus is a privilege. In order to ensure all students’ safety, please follow these rules.

  • Respect
    • Every student and driver deserves respect
    • Respect one another in words and actions
    • Keep conversations subdued and encouraging
  • Be responsible. Be safe.
    • Keep your body parts inside the bus
    • Keep the aisles clear
    • Do not tamper with or damage bus equipment
  • Be on time.
  • No food or drinks (including gum) on the bus.
  • The bus is an extension of the school.
  • All school rules apply
  • No animals or pets may ride on the bus, with the exception of seeing eye dogs accompanying a student with blindness.

We will not leave kindergarten students at a bus stop without a parent/guardian there to meet them. We will return any kindergarten students who do not have safe escort home to the school after the route.